Wednesday, September 28, 2005

Boredom's optional! i think...

Hmm..sitting here doing nothing as usual as you can tell in deep thought lol..but even when I realize that I can get off my bum and find something to do I'm still stuck here. Today I even was inspired to go to Pick n Save and apply but of course right when I'm poor and in desperate need of money they're not hiring baggers. Gotta love Pick n Save..so I dunno I might just have to continue the family legacy and apply to DQ but ya never know until than I'll be livin off of quarters jk lol. Oh yea and last night went to the y and swam for like an hour and lifted a lil after too but yea all I can say is it was special...thinkI pulled something in my back when I was lifting so yea I'm not exactly looking forward to swimming starting on AUGUST 8th. Well this weekend looks like its gonna get a little better. A family friend from Belgium is staying at my aunt's for like three weeks and it looks like we're gonna go to a Brodway show--Little Shop of Horrors-- and out to eat with her Sunday. And as for Saturday still open for discussion..so if anyone wants to do something give me a call. I was thinkin about going to the East vs. West baseball game so let me know. But I better go work on my speech...only 6 days left and I'm free! So until later...

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home